Posts

Rosemary Essential Oil for Hair

Image
  Rosemary is an herb that's been used for centuries to treat a wide range of ailments, including skin irritation and hair loss. It contains powerful anti-inflammatory properties which promote healing in your complexion as well as the health of your scalp! Rosemary oil is an excellent choice for those suffering from alopecia areata as it has been found to help promote healthy hair growth. Rosemarie also helps reduce scalp inflammation, which causes pain and discomfort in some people who suffer with this condition. Rosemary essential oil has been widely used as a natural remedy for centuries to improve blood circulation and act on the vasodilator properties of this powerful herb! The increased flow of vital fluid provides benefits that are not only seen outside our bodies, but inside too - it can help with hair growth or even Hair Fallouts. Where to buy rosemary essential oil ? Gya Labs 100% pure rosemary essential oil provides many amazing therapeutic benefits. It can be used as a ...

Carrot Seed Essential Oil for Face

Image
  Carrot oil is a natural and safe skin care ingredient that can help your beauty routine look more vibrant. This facial focuses on carrot-infused oils, which are rich in vitamins A & E as well antioxidants to prevent wrinkles while keeping it moisturised all day long! The carrot seed is a powerful detoxifying agent for your skin. It will help remove any toxins and water retention in the dermal tissue, which results in an appearance that's firmer than before with freshness brought about by its natural antioxidants like Carotene or Vitamin A! Carrot seed oil has some impressive benefits that you might not be aware of. Carrot seed oil does wonders for acne and skin,it can easily enhance your beauty routine and is often found in skincare products, as well as natural hair gases like shampoo! Read more about the    Carrot Seed Essential Oil for Hair  Benefits of Using Carrot Seed Essential Oil for Face ·         Soothes the skin ...

Peppermint Oil for Skin

Image
  Peppermint oil is a powerful essential ingredient that can be found in many products because of its refreshing aroma. Peppermint plants are grown specifically for their leaves, which then get distilled into an oily liquid called "Peppermint Essential Oil" or just plain old menthol as we know it by itself without any other additives! How to get peppermint oil on skin ? Peppermint Essential Oil is a powerful acne fighter with cooling and soothing abilities that freshen your skin. It also helps to increase oil production, making this essential for combating oily breakouts! Benefits of Using Peppermint Oil for Skin It rejuvenates skin Peppermint essential oil is an invigorating, refreshing addition to any skincare formulation. It leaves your complexion feeling refreshed and youthful! It reduces pimples The anti-microbial activity and septic property of peppermint essential oil reduce the risk for pimples, cysts, and pustules by decreasing inflammation. Che...

Benefits of Eucalyptus Roll On

Image
Eucalyptus oil comes from the leaves of an old, gnarly tree. To extract this essential liquid value there are several steps including drying and crushing before distilling them into a delicious-smelling mist that will make your day just a little bit better!   The oil can be purified by passing it through a number of strainers in order to achieve the desired concentration, or mixed with other elements for creating healing essential oils that are used during the distillation process.   This eucalyptus roll on is the perfect way to soothe your mind and body when you're stressed out. Formulated with all-natural aromatherapy power, this handy little bottle can be stuck in a pocket or bag wherever it's needed for instant relief anytime of day! A Brief History of Eucalyptus   The medicinal leaves of the eucalyptus have been used for centuries, and it is no wonder why! The Aboriginal Australians would crush them to make medicine while also using their bark in different...

Lemongrass Hydrosol for Skin

Image
Lemongrass Hydrosol is the answer to all your worries. A refreshing and calming scent, it'll have you feeling refreshed in no time at all! You can use this versatile hydrolat for everything from convulsions or stomach ache relief through fever treatment - even joint pain relief thanks to its anti-inflammatory properties strengthening abilities on our bodies' largest organ: skin (as an astringent). Lemongrass is a natural scent that can remove stale odors from clothes and surroundings. It's also commonly used in linen sprays, and room fresheners because of its bright aroma! Lemongrass Hydrosol has many benefits for your skin and hair. It can be incorporated in bath products, massage creams or spray tanners as it helps relieve pain from joint inflammation to muscle soreness! Lemongrass hydrosol is a powerful daily facial toner that can wake and tone your skin to start the day. Its many benefits include helping you have a healthy looking, youthful-looking complexion with incr...

Benefits of Rosemary Hydrosol for Hair

Image
Rosmarinus Officinalis, or rosemary as it is more commonly known has been used for centuries in cooking and care. The herb belongs to an aromatic family that was considered a magical spiritual plant during ancient times because of its many benefits on the body including improved memory function which makes this perfect choice if you're looking into supplements! Rosemary Hydrosol is one of the most versatile remedies on earth. It can be used as an antioxidant, anti-inflammatory and for memory enhancement among other things. This amazing herb not only improves cognitive functioning but promotes hair growth too! The benefits of rosemary hydrosol for your hair include: 1. Reduces inflammation The powerful healing properties of rosemary are especially useful for soothing and reducing inflammation, which helps prevent hair loss. 2. Promotes hair growth and beauty The benefits of rosemary on your hair are endless, it can even help increase growth in people who suffer from androgenetic...

12 Amazing Uses for Blue Tansy Essential Oil

Image
1.     Blue Tansy oil supports healthy skin and relieves skin irritation. To help with red and irritated skin, mix 2 tablespoons of carrier oil, such as argan oil, with 2 drops of tea tree oil.   2.     Chamazulene, a chemical component, is known to alleviate inflammation-related pain. Topically applied Blue Tansy might help to ease sore joints and muscles.   3.     Blue Tansy Oil promotes relaxation and helps to settle a stressed mind. Incorporate an essential oil body lotion. 1 tablespoon jojoba oil, 3 drops lavender, 2 drops orange, and 1 drop blue Tansy 4.     With its pleasant, fresh perfume, this one-of-a-kind and complex oil uplift the spirit. Use in an aromatherapy inhalation when you need a confidence and energy boost.   5.     Blue Tansy Oil can assist to expand the airways and making breathing easier. Use a mixer to take deep, rejuvenating breaths.   6.  ...